Wednesday, 17th May 2023 – 1st Day
09:30
CADENCE MSA (Multiphysics System Analysis) for integrated design od Radio Frequency and Microwave PCBs.
Speaker: Luigi Scopelliti, ARTEDAS |
14:00
The evolution of PCB Design.
Speaker: Alessandro Checchia, ACx Design Srl |
10:00
Automated printing systems, label’s materials.
Speaker: Marco Minotti, BRADY ITALIA Srl |
14:30
State-of-the-art PCB drilling and milling solutions.
Speaker: Michael Rohrer, Atg electronics Srl SB |
10:30
Micro-controllers market overview and its evolution during the chip-shortage.
Speaker: Leonardo Costa, Cognimade Srl |
15:00
EPA Area.
Speaker: Nicoletta Frignani, Batter Fly Srl |
11:00
The importance of technology, the right solutions and partnership.
Speaker: Eric Jon Tonel, JO-TECH Srl |
15:30
All starts from Design”: how the electronic design has changed and which are the new challenges.
Speaker: Pietro Vergine, Leading Edge |
11:30
Ultra-High Density Interconnects- Mils to Microns.
Speaker: Anaya Vardya, American Standard Circuits |
16:00
Mass Interconnect systems for IC and PCBA testing. Speaker: Paolo Magni, ODU GmbH & Co. KG |
12:00
Gestlabs & Phoenix Contact: the ideal partnership for higher added value training.
Speaker: Patrick Panci, PHOENIX CONTACT SpA |
16:30
Characterizing the impedance profile on printed circuit boards using the tdr technique.
Speaker: Maurizio Mastrofini, TELEDYNE LECROY Srl |
12:30
PCB, is one as good as the other?
Speaker: Gianni Quartiroli, BASELECTRON |
17:00
Reducing bom cost offering an a.s.i.c. solution.
Speaker: Andrea Stona, KERR Srl |
BREAK 13:00 – 14:00
17:30
Controlled processes for longer lasting electronic products.
Speaker: Graziano Todaro, EES SpA |
Thursday, 18th May 2023 – 2nd Day
09:00
14:00
09:30
14:30
10:15
15:00
11:00
15:30
11:30
16:00
12:00
16:30
12:30
BREAK 13:00 – 14:00
Wednesday, 17th May 2023 – 1st Day
Morning
09:30
CADENCE MSA (Multiphysics System Analysis) for integrated design od Radio Frequency and Microwave PCBs.
Speaker: Luigi Scopelliti, ARTEDAS |
10:00
Automated printing systems, label’s materials.
Speaker: Marco Minotti, BRADY ITALIA Srl |
10:30
Micro-controllers market overview and its evolution during the chip-shortage.
Speaker: Leonardo Costa, Cognimade Srl |
11:00
The importance of technology, the right solutions and partnership.
Speaker: Eric Jon Tonel, JO-TECH Srl |
11:30
Ultra-High Density Interconnects- Mils to Microns.
Speaker: Anaya Vardya, American Standard Circuits |
12:00
Gestlabs & Phoenix Contact: the ideal partnership for higher added value training.
Speaker: Patrick Panci, PHOENIX CONTACT SpA |
12:30
PCB, is one as good as the other?
Speaker: Gianni Quartiroli, BASELECTRON |
BREAK 13:00 – 14:00
14:00
The evolution of PCB Design.
Speaker: Alessandro Checchia, ACx Design Srl |
14:30
State-of-the-art PCB drilling and milling solutions.
Speaker: Michael Rohrer, Atg electronics Srl SB |
15:00
EPA Area.
Speaker: Nicoletta Frignani, Batter Fly Srl |
15:30
All starts from Design”: how the electronic design has changed and which are the new challenges.
Speaker: Pietro Vergine, Leading Edge |
16:00
Mass Interconnect systems for IC and PCBA testing. Speaker: Paolo Magni, ODU GmbH & Co. KG |
16:30
Characterizing the impedance profile on printed circuit boards using the tdr technique.
Speaker: Maurizio Mastrofini, TELEDYNE LECROY Srl |
17:00
Reducing bom cost offering an a.s.i.c. solution.
Speaker: Andrea Stona, KERR Srl |
17:30
Controlled processes for longer lasting electronic products.
Speaker: Graziano Todaro, EES SpA |
Thursday, 18th May 2023 – 2nd Day
Morning
09:00
09:30
10:15
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
BREAK 13:00 – 14:00
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30